Employees of the Chair of Bioprocess Engineering

Head of the chair

NameMailPhoneRoom
Prof. Dr. rer. nat. Roland Ulberroland.ulber(at)mv.rptu.de+49 (0)631 205 404349-502

Office

NameMailPhoneroom
Julia Hettesheimerjulia.hettesheimer(at)mv.rptu.de+49 (0)631 205 404449-506

Group Leader

NameMailPhoneRoom
Dr.-Ing. Dorina Striethdorina.strieth(at)mv.rptu.de+49 (0)631 205 557849-514

Postdocs & Lecturer

NameMailPhoneRoom
Dr.-Ing. Marcus Rippm.ripp(at)rptu.de+49 (0)631 205 256044-377
Dr.-Ing. Judith Stiefelmaierjudith.stiefelmaier(at)mv.rptu.de+49 (0)631 205 557649-511

Technical Staff

Master Students

NameMailPhoneRoom
Felix Bartzackbartzack(at)rhrk.uni-kl.de+ 49 (0)631 205 426756 - 118/120
Michaela Lorenzmlorenz(at)rptu.de+ 49 (0)631 205 426756 - 118/120
Marta Estébanez (Erasmus)daj68siq(at)rhrk.uni-kl.de+ 49 (0)631 205 426756 - 118/120
Torben Simonsimont(at)rhrk.uni-kl.de+ 49 (0)631 205 426756 - 118/120
Tra My Dangdang(at)rptu.de+ 49 (0)631 205 426756 - 118/120

Bachelor Students

NameMailPhoneRoom
    

Student Workers and Student Assistent

Student Workers

Linnea SchlieweSamantha Karita UwonkundaLily Weber
William LyChristoph ZimmermannAlice Witkowski
Moritz FaulSamira BauschatzLaura Kraft
Yannik SchneiderEric SeburgerIndia Dos Santos Pinto
Julian SchulzHai Long LeKarim Aldabbousi
Hanae ZouhriCeline WargaEnes Kurt
Casey IsabelleAaron YuanAurora Zheng
   

 

Student Assistent

Alena OttenyDennis WagnerEkin Eryigit
Hai Long LeMichaela LorenzManuel Schmidt
Samira BauschatzJannis KrohChristopher Speer
Moritz FaulDaniel Haufe 

Former Employees

Mohammed Ibrahim (Research assistant 2024) 
Songül Yavuz (HiWi until 2024)M. Sc. Wolfgang Laudensack (Master 2024)
M. Sc. Martin Weisbrodt (Master 2024)M. Sc. Joshua Keller (Master 2024)
M. Sc. Songül Yavuz (Master 2023)Dorsa Najafian (HiWi until 2024)
M. Ed. Lena Geuer (WiMi 2020-2023)Dr.-Ing. Marco Witthohn (extern, Promotion 2023)
M. Sc. Christian Ebel (Master 2023)B. Sc. Peter Feise (Bachelor 2024)
M. Sc. Elias Bentz (Master 2023)M. Sc. Fabian lorig (Master 2023)
M. Sc. Katharina Wastian (Master 2023)M. Sc. Wiebke Neupert (Master 2023)
Dr.-Ing. Kai Scherer (Promotion 2023, extern)M. Sc. Janik Haffelder (Master 2023)
B. Sc. Laura Tscholakov (Bachelor 2023)

M. Sc. Ramtin Mofrad (Master, 2023)

Andreas Müller (Master 2023, extern)Taner Öztas (Master 2023, extern)
Alexander von LochovStefanie Köhler (Sekretariat 2004-2023)
Mariangela RaetherVaishnavan Sivagunarajah
Jenny HeinrichCelia Marie Jentner
M. Sc. Dennis BackMarvin Guisl
B. Sc. Michelle Deniz (Bachelor 2022)M. Sc. Jonathan Rummel (2023)
M. Sc. Katharina Oehlenschläger (Master 2022)B. Sc. Sarah Karazma (Bachelor 2022)
B. Sc. Jan Kalisch (Bachelor 2022)B. Sc. Samira Bauschatz (Bachelor 2022)
M.Sc. Hendrike Scharstein (Master 2022)B. Sc. Moritz Faul (Bachelor 2022)
B.Sc. Eduard Kharik (Bachelorarbeit 2022)B.Sc. Elias Bentz (Bachelor 2022)
Dr. Anna Schwarz (extern, Promotion 2022)Dr. Jens Weiermüller (Promotion 2022)
B. Sc. Michaela Lorenz (Bachelor 2022)B. Sc. Daniel Wolf (Bachelor 2022)
B.Sc. Monika Lorenz (Bachelor 2021)B.Sc. Marcel Cwienczek (Bachelor 2022)
B. Sc. William Ly (Bachelor 2021)B. Sc. Hative Bektas (Bachelor 2022)
B. Sc. Christian Ebel (Bachelor 2022)B. Sc. Fabian Lorig (Bachelor 2021)
M.Sc. Jonas Chodorski (WiMi 2016-2020)M.Sc. Nils Fitting (WiMi 2019-2021)
M.Sc. Alexander Mehring (WiMi 2017-2021)M.Sc. Daniel Kleine (WiMi 2017-2020)
Dr.-Ing. Alexander Ackermann (Promotion 2021)B. Sc. Martin Weisbrodt (Bachelor 2022)
B. Sc. Tom Schanne (Bachelor 2021)M.Sc. Selina Lenz (WiMi 2020-2021)
B. Sc. Wolfgang Laudensack (Bachelor 2021)M. Sc. Anna-Lena Maus (Master 2021) 
B.Sc. Malte Nestripke (Bachelor 2020)M.Sc. Andrea Koch (Master 2020)
Prof. Dr. Dirk Holtmann (Lehrbeauftragter bis 2020)Dr.-Ing. Johannes Robert (Promotion 2020)
Dr.-Ing. Ahmed Zayed (Postdoc 2019 & 2020)M.Sc. Jens Christmann (2019)
M.Sc. Michael Stoffel (Master 2019)M.Sc. Lea Guirande (Master 2019)
Dipl.-Biol. Sophie Möhring (WiMi 2016-2018) M.Sc. Galatee Sonneville (Master 2019)
Dr.-Ing. Anne Sydow (Promotion 2019)Dr.-Ing. Matthias Schäfer (Promotion 2019)
M.Sc. Salomé Leroux (Master 2018)M.Sc. Jeanne Lepeltier (Master 2019)
B.Sc. Andrea Staub (Bachelor 2019)Dr. Leo van Waveren (Postdoc 2017-18)
B.Sc. Jonas Kollmen (Bachelor 2018)M.Sc. Jana Müller (Master 2018)
B.Sc. Sarah Selina Di Nonno (Bachelor 2018)B.Sc. Martin Paetz (Bachelor 2018)
B.Sc. André Gemünde (Bachelor 2018) B.Sc. Andrea Schmeckebier (Bachelor 2018)
B.Sc. Anne Braun (Bachelor 2018)Dr.-Ing. Ahmed Zayed (Promotion 2018)
B.Sc. Anna-Lena Maus (Bachelor 2018)B.Sc. Niklas Erdmann (Bachelor 2018)
Dipl.-Chem. Thomas Hering (WiMi 2015-2017)M.Sc. Elodie Huillet (Master 2018)
M.Sc. Louisa Linn (Master 2018)M.Sc. Hendrik Bayer (Master 2018)
B.Sc. Katrin Maurer (Bachelor 2017)B.Sc. Marcel Sadaune (Bachelor 2017)
Dipl.-Biol. Ralf Stadtmüller (WiMi 2010-2015)M.Sc. Sven Daume (Master 2017)
Dr. Ing. Jasmine Roth (Promotion 2017)B.Sc. Angela Banek (Bachelor 2017)
M.Sc. Monika Golesne (WiMi 2016-2017)Dipl. Biophys. Kai Kuthan (WiMi 2015)
Prof. Dr. Ing. Nils Tippkötter (Akademischer Rat 2010-2017)                     B.Sc. Michael Sorg (Bachelor 2017)
B.Sc. Maximilian Rech (Bachelor 2017)JP Felix Walker (JP Fachdidatik in der Technik)
M.Sc. Daniel Martel (Master 2017)M.Sc. Jens Weiermüller (Master 2017)
B.Sc. Michael Stoffel (Bachelor 2017)B.Sc. Max Dieler (Bachelor 2017)
B.Sc. Philipp März (Bachelor 2017)Dr. Ing. Melanie Paetzold (Promotion 2017)
M.Sc. Julia Schwing (Master 2017)B.Sc. Andrea Koch (Bachelor 2017)
M.Sc. Sarah Dulowski (Master 2016)B.Sc. Anna Bucher (Bachelor 2016)
Dipl. Ing. Lars Bergholz (Diplom 2016)Dr. Ing. Helene Wolfhorst (Postdoc 2014-2016)
Dipl. Chem. Richard Fehmel (Diplom 2016)Dr. Ing. Huschyar Al-Kaidy (Promotion 2016)
M.Sc. Manuel Huster (WiMi 2014-2015)Dr. Ing. Christin Schlegel (Promotion 2016)
Dr. Sayani Mitra (Postdoc 2016)Dr. Ing. Anna Duwe (Promotion 2016)
M.Sc. Tina Mai (Master 2016)Dipl. Ing. Kim Scheffler (Diplom 2016)
Julian LauferM.Sc. Marc Eigenfeld (Master 2016)
M.Sc. Felix Schröder (Master 2016)M.Sc. Johannes Wagner (Master 2016)
B.Sc. Julia Thieringer (Bachelor 2016)Dr. Ing. Marvin J. Ferner (externe Promotion 2016)
M.Sc. Nadine Dalie Mogue (Master 2015)Dr. Ing. Stephan Kuhne (Promotion 2015)
Dipl. Biophys. Kai Kuthan (Diplom 2015)M.Sc. Peter Bollenbacher (Master 2015)
M.Sc. Karmela Marincic (Master 2015, extern)M.Sc. Tomislav Ujdur (Master 2015, extern)
Dipl. Ing. Michael Mehrwald (Diplom 2015)BSc. Marc Dassow (Bachelor 2015)
B.Sc. Linda Dietz (Bachelor 2015, extern)Dr. Ing. Steffen Wollny (Promotion 2015)
Dipl.-Ing. Sascha Stoll (Diplom 2015)M.Sc. Anja Helmschrodt (Master 2015)
Dr.-Ing. Sebastian Wiesen (Promotion 2015)Dipl. Ing. Johannes Bosch (Diplom)
Dr.-Ing. Tim Sieker (Promotion 2014)Dr. Ing. Alexander Thiel (Promotion 2015)
M.Sc. Pia Kaiser (Master 2014)M.Sc. Nikša Mikulić (Master 2014)
Prof. Dr.-Ing. Kai Muffler (Promotion 2007, Postdoc bis 2014)M.Sc. Julia Schuler (Master 2014)
M.Sc. Ann-Kahtrin Wachter (Master 2014)M.Sc. Jonas Leinweber (Master 2014)
M.Sc. Davide di Marino (Master 2014)M.Sc. Katharina Hirsch (Master 2014)
M.Sc. Marc Peters (Master 2013)Dipl.-ing.Mareike Engel (Diplom 2013)
B.Sc. Michael Ollinger (Bachelor 2013)M.Sc. Ivan Vitez (Master 2013)
M.Sc. Nina Ludwig (Master 2013)Dipl.-Ing. Markus Loidol (Diplom 2013)
M.Sc. Patrick Eiche (Master 2013)B.Sc. Tobias Alter (Bachelor 2013)
M.Sc. Annabelle Naggatz (Master 2013)Dipl.-Chem. Felix Kaiser (Diplom 2013)
B.Sc. Jana Fesseler (Bachelor 2013)Dr. Ing. Benjamin Ludwig (Promotion 2014)
Dipl. Ing. Andreas Glöckner (Diplom 2013)B.Sc. Laura Hartmann (Bachelor 2013)
Dipl. Biochem. Mathias FlüggenDr. Ing. Thomas Hahn (Promotion 2013)
Tobias Ladner (Diplom 2012)David Forkel (Diplom 2012)
Natalie Wesuls (Diplom 2012)Dr. Ing. Aline Pasteur (Promotion 2014)
Mariya Kovacheva (Master 2012)M.Sc. Matthias Ernst (Master 2011)
Dr. Ing. Christian Staub (Promotion 2012)M.Sc. Hui Fan (Master 2011)
Dr. Ing. Sebastian Poth (Promotion 2012)Dipl.-Ing. Ming Zhang (Diplom 2011)
Dipl. Ing. Marie-Christin SchellerDipl. Biotechnol. Magaly Monzón Lozano
Dipl. Ing. Johannes Degel (Diplom 2010)Dipl. Ing. Manuel de la Cotte (Diplom 2010)
Dipl. Ing. Slobodanka Maurer (Diplom 2010)Dipl. Biotechnol. Alexis R. Kuetchou Ngnigha
Dipl. Biotechnol. Svenja KellyDr.-Ing. Wipa Roikaew (Promotion 2017)
M.Sc. Sravanthi PasupuletiDipl. Wirtschaftschem. Felix Müller (Diplom 2009)
Dipl. Chem. Julia SigelDr. Daniela Harkensee (Promotion 2007)
Simon Kellner, B.E.Dipl. Ing. (FH) Nathalie Kappler
Dipl. Ing. Jürgen Hartmüller (Diplom 2007)Dr. Rafael Steinhof (Promotion 2007)
Dr. Johann Schwarz (Promotion 2006)Dipl. Ing. (FH) Andrea Deterding
Dipl. LMChem. Daniela Keller (Diplom 2006)Dipl. Ing. Tom Heidrich (FH Diplom 2002)
Dr. Marc Laroche (Promotion 2002)M.Sc. Lina Meyer (Master 2004)
M.Sc. Stephen Kroll (Master 2004)Dipl. Ing. Heike Schmitt (FH Diplom 2003)
Dr. Dirk Schnitzmeier (Promotion 2003)Dipl. Chem. Marco Retzlaff (Diplom 2004)
M.Sc. Stephanie Kopp (Master 2005)Dipl. Ing. Jan Aschemann (FH Diplom 2005)